Tacos Tumbras a Tomas — food near me in Los Angeles, CA

Food near me in Los Angeles, CA

Tacos Tumbras a Tomas

4.4 (597 Google reviews)
$ Open now
  • Restaurant

About Tacos Tumbras a Tomas

Tacos, burritos & tumbras are served from an all-business food stall in Grand Central Market.

Looking for food near me? Tacos Tumbras a Tomas is listed in our Los Angeles directory.

Contact & Location

Address
317 S Broadway #14, Los Angeles, CA 90013, USA Los Angeles, CA
Price
$

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Tacos Tumbras a Tomas
Monday 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Beer
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Breakfast
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

2 months ago

Un. Be. Lievable. Unbelievable! Portion size of the tacos, two tacos could easily feed three comfortably. The flavor of the carne asada and the birria is crazy authentic. Both the mild and spicy salsas were just that, mild and SPICY! The pictures show the after, go there and order to see the before. This is such an inviting and satisfying food stop in Grand Central Market. We will definitely be back soon.

a month ago

Just had one (1) carne asado taco for breakfast for like $5 and, as everyone says, it's LOADED. Was perfect breakfast tbh. so so delicious. Grab one, take a seat on the sidewalk, enjoy the mild sun and DTLA morning buzz. Places like this is why I love LA.

6 months ago

Before coming to LA, we looked up food places to visit in LA on YouTube. Grand Central Market was one to keep popping up. We decided to try some of shops that were open. We got there kinda late, so a few were closed already. The wife loves tacos and "Tacos Tumbras a Tomas" did not disappoint. We didn't know what to get, it was soooo many options. We played it safe with the traditional chicken taco. When I say it was a mountain of chicken on the plate. That's an understatement. This ain't your Chipotle with those baby scoops. This chicken was juicy and full of flavor. It came with two corn tortillas. Them i found four more under Mt. Chicken. This was very delicious and cost friendly.

4 months ago

This was by far one of the best spots in the market. The Carnitas are killer and the portion sizes are huge. Don’t be scared away by the prices because they more than make up for it in the portion sizes. Definitely a must stop while you are at the market and looking for some good grub!

8 months ago

Wow. These tacos were phenomenal. We ordered beef, chicken, marinated pork and beef cheek. The portion size for one taco is so generous it easily serves one person for a main meal. We got four between two (and a half - that friend who always wants some of your food). We couldn’t finish them and I have never been sadder to leave food on a plate. The salsas were extremely tasty and the onion and cilantro was fresh and perfect. The staff were so friendly and patient with the Australians trying to work out what to order. Over our two week trip in the US, my favourite meal.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Tacos Tumbras a Tomas?

Call Tacos Tumbras a Tomas at (213) 620-1071.

What are the hours for Tacos Tumbras a Tomas in Los Angeles?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Tacos Tumbras a Tomas located?

Tacos Tumbras a Tomas is located at 317 S Broadway #14, Los Angeles, CA 90013, USA.

Is Tacos Tumbras a Tomas open now?

Yes, Tacos Tumbras a Tomas is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Tacos Tumbras a Tomas?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Tacos Tumbras a Tomas in Los Angeles, CA.

What is the rating for Tacos Tumbras a Tomas?

Tacos Tumbras a Tomas has a 4.4 star rating based on 597 Google reviews.

Is Tacos Tumbras a Tomas a good food near me option?

Yes. Tacos Tumbras a Tomas is listed in our food near me directory for Los Angeles, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.