Food near me in Seattle, WA
Koko's Restaurant Seattle
- Restaurant
Contact & Location
- Address
- 1201 10th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122, USA Seattle, WA
- Phone
- (206) 900-7113
- Website
- www.kokos-restaurant.com
- Price
- $$
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Thursday | 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Friday | 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM |
| Sunday | 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Dine-in
- Takeout
- Reservations
- Beer
- Wine
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Breakfast
- Vegetarian
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
SapphireSush 5 months agoVegetarian Food Review: Tried Kokos for the first time a few months ago and definitely want to come back and try more food. We tried the vegetarian tacos and enchiladas and they were lovely. The chips and salsa is decent. Could be better. The vegetarian options weren’t too many if I recall correctly. The service though was terrible. It was a busy evening but we had to remind the server 3-4 times for everything. Forgot the drink after reminding twice and still charged us. They kept bumping into my chair and were just not attentive as we were not ordering a lot of food unlike other tables. But the food is worth another shot and hoping that the service has improved over time. It was quite noisy but it was a fun vibe. The waiting area definitely needs more help. As the wait can get quite a bit. Also it is challenging to find the place and parking is difficult. So prepare accordingly. I would recommend it for sure.
Manish Kunder a month agoHad an amazing brunch at this hidden gem! The food was incredibly flavorful, beautifully presented, and exceeded our expectations. The ambiance was lovely, the music created a great atmosphere, and our server was kind, attentive, and very helpful. A fantastic spot for brunch, and I can’t wait to come back!
Devin Cobb a month agoKoko’s absolutely delivered. The shrimp ceviche was fresh and packed with flavor, the Koko’s pupusa was incredible, and the jalapeño margarita had the perfect balance of spice and refreshment. The standout for me, though, was the Oaxaca mezcal old fashioned served with a smoked cinnamon stick. Easily one of the most memorable cocktails I’ve had in a while. Freddy and Willy were exceptional from start to finish. Great energy, attentive service, and clearly passionate about what they do. They made the whole experience even better. Highly recommend if you’re looking for great food, creative cocktails, and top-tier service.
D Allen a month agoSOOO GOOD! We’re visting from ATL and wanted a nice place with good food to take my mom to start Mothers Day weekend and this place checked all the boxes. I’m very picky about quality of food and flavor. Everything was perfect including the service. We had the chips and salsa, shrimp, and plantains. For entrees steak frites and fish tacos. Absolutely amazing and then churros and tres leches for dessert! Adding this place to my go to for Seattle!
Karina Garcia-elias 2 months agoAMAZING!!! No other words for this restaurant. We were in Seattle for the weekend to celebrate my mom's birthday and I'm so glad we found this place. Tony our waiter was awesome, friendly and incredibly accommodating. The food was also some of the best Mexican food I've had seriously sooo delicious (shout out to the chefs too)!!! Once we were all done the owner Enrique talked to us and thanked us, very genuine and friend guy as well. We would definitely recommend!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Koko's Restaurant Seattle?
Call Koko's Restaurant Seattle at (206) 900-7113.
What are the hours for Koko's Restaurant Seattle in Seattle?
Monday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Koko's Restaurant Seattle located?
Koko's Restaurant Seattle is located at 1201 10th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122, USA.
Is Koko's Restaurant Seattle open now?
Yes, Koko's Restaurant Seattle is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to Koko's Restaurant Seattle?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Koko's Restaurant Seattle in Seattle, WA.
What is the rating for Koko's Restaurant Seattle?
Koko's Restaurant Seattle has a 4.6 star rating based on 667 Google reviews.
Is Koko's Restaurant Seattle a good food near me option?
Yes. Koko's Restaurant Seattle is listed in our food near me directory for Seattle, WA with ratings, hours, and directions.