Dempsey's Burger Pub — food near me in Wichita, KS

Food near me in Wichita, KS

Dempsey's Burger Pub

4.5 (2,315 Google reviews)
$$ Open now
  • Bar
  • Restaurant

About Dempsey's Burger Pub

Gourmet burgers made with Kobe beef, fish, chicken or veggies in a warm tavern setting with a patio.

Looking for food near me? Dempsey's Burger Pub is listed in our Wichita directory.

Contact & Location

Address
3700 E Douglas Ave #78, Wichita, KS 67208, USA Wichita, KS
Price
$$

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Dempsey's Burger Pub
Monday 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Thursday 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Friday 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM

Amenities & Services

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Beer
  • Wine
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a month ago

This restaurant has a wonderful feel. The burgers are very good, our waitress did a very good job of taking our orders and keeping track of our table needs. We tried the wagu burger, I highly recommend it. There are several options for french fries, we ordered 3 baskets! This restaurant is located in a fun area for sitting outside after our meal or walking around and enjoying the other restaurants nearby.

2 months ago

Wow! The food blew us away. My husband ordered fish and chips. He says the fish was cooked to perfection and the seasoning was great. I ordered a Waygu smashed burger. It was the apple Bourdon burger. The flavors were terrific. Cooked to perfection. Our waitress was informed and helpful with our orders. Quick service as well. The place is a great hangout spot. Our only suggestion is the fries need cooked longer. There were stringy and not-welled seasoned. Would definitely recommend.

4 months ago

I ordered two sliders and and truffle fries. My wife had a salad, one slider and some of my fries. All were very good! I recommend this place if you want a good burger and fries. I’ve had the Picante burger and the mushroom Swiss burger and the egg burger. All three are great. At Halloween I had a seasonal Munster burger and it has been my favorite.

3 months ago

We had wings and a burger with truffle fries in the side. All were very good. Waitress was very nice. Atmosphere was awesome. It had an Irish pub feel. They have a nice patio to sit out on.

4 months ago

Love the real Pub feel. Definitely going back! Burgers made to order, so many different options. PERFECT! I truly loved all the dip options. (Be careful of the Hot Hawaiian Wagu, it's 🔥). Service was great and fast

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Dempsey's Burger Pub?

Call Dempsey's Burger Pub at (316) 425-3831.

What are the hours for Dempsey's Burger Pub in Wichita?

Monday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Dempsey's Burger Pub located?

Dempsey's Burger Pub is located at 3700 E Douglas Ave #78, Wichita, KS 67208, USA.

Is Dempsey's Burger Pub open now?

Yes, Dempsey's Burger Pub is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Dempsey's Burger Pub?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Dempsey's Burger Pub in Wichita, KS.

What is the rating for Dempsey's Burger Pub?

Dempsey's Burger Pub has a 4.5 star rating based on 2,315 Google reviews.

Is Dempsey's Burger Pub a good food near me option?

Yes. Dempsey's Burger Pub is listed in our food near me directory for Wichita, KS with ratings, hours, and directions.